White Pelican with Cormorants 2

Eyefathom.com Photos - White Pelican with Cormorants 2

Item: 369_0006

Purchase this image online!

Common name: American White Pelican/Double-crested Cormorant
Scientific name: Pelecanus erythrorhynchos/Phalacrocorax auritus
Keywords: American White Pelican,Pelecanus erythrorhynchos,
Double-crested Cormorant, Phalacrocorax auritus,
birds,wetland,wildlife,Rocky Mountain Park Lake,
water,Colorado,Denver