White Pelican mingling with Geese

Eyefathom.com Photos - White Pelican mingling with Geese

Item: 368_0070

Purchase this image online!

Common name: American White Pelican/Canadian Geese
Scientific name: Pelecanus erythrorhynchos/Branta Canadensis
Keywords: American White Pelican,Pelecanus erythrorhynchos,
Canadian Geese, Branta Canadensis,wildlife,birds,
cattails,wetland,marsh,Rocky Mountain Park Lake,
reflection,water,Colorado,Denver