Eagle Ray Pair at Hol Chan

Eyefathom.com Photos - Eagle Ray Pair at Hol Chan

Item: 067_0037-1

Purchase this image online!

Common name: Spotted Eagle Ray
Scientific name: Aetobatus narinari
Notes: This photo required lots of adjustments in photoshop as well as adding in the surface of the water from another photo. This photo is a composite
Keywords: Spotted Eagle Ray,Aetobatus narinari,
ray,cartilaginous,predator,composite,
wide angle,Caribbean,Belize,Hol Chan, marine park,sun