Schoolmasters and Bluestriped Grunts

Eyefathom.com Photos - Schoolmasters and Bluestriped Grunts

Item: 064_0074

Purchase this image online!

Common name: Schoolmaster Bluestriped Grunt
Scientific name: Lutjanus apodus, Haemulon sciurus
Keywords: Schoolmaster,Lutjanus apodus,Bluestriped Grunt,Haemulon sciurus, vertebrate,reef fish,school,schooling, predator, reef scenic,grunt